FAU
interior image

Delegation

Funding for the Diplomacy Program is provided by generous donations from the South Florida community.  All Diplomacy Program students receive a scholarship to defray the costs of participating in Nationals.  Substantial donations are acknowledged with scholarships honoring the donor(s).

For information about establishing a named Diplomacy Program scholarship, please contact Jeffrey Morton at jmorton@fau.edu.

Donations at any level may be contributed by clicking HERE.

   2016 FAU Diplomacy Program

Alexis Rodriguez
Alexis Rodriguez
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Andrey Piroozga
Andrey Piroozgar
Robert A. Metzler
 
Anne Cathrine Ballegaard
Anne Cathrine Ballegaard
UNA-USA Scholarship
 
Anthony Esteva
Anthony Esteva
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Ashley Martinez
Ashley Martinez
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Balin Kird-in
Balin Kird-in
Murray & Ina Pitt
 
Beeta Rezakhani
Beeta Rezakhani
FAU Arts & Letters
 
Brittany Husted
Brittany Husted
Dr. Judith L. Leitner
Memorial Scholarship
Caitlin Cichoracki
Caitlin Cichoracki
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Celina Frye
Celina Frye
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Chenchen Su
Chenchen Su
Jupiter LLS
 
Cristina Pimenta
Cristina Pimenta
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Gloria Contreras
Gloria Contreras
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Grayson Moronta
Grayson Moronta
Beverly Jerome
 
Isabella Morinelli
Isabella Morinelli
Stuart & Sharyn Frankel
 
Juliana Walters
Juliana Walters
Stan & Nancy Engle
 
Kelsey Gerks
Kelsey Gerks
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Kristine Sheets
Kristine Sheets
Arvid & Kathleen Johnsen
 
Landon Webb
Landon Webb
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Lydia Albert
Lydia Albert
Jupiter LLS
 
Marco Parra
Marco Parra
Judith L. Biggs
 
Marissa Obstbaum
Marissa Obstbaum
FAU Arts & Letters
 
Nicole Ripoll-Martinez
Nicole Ripoll-Martinez
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Nicolle Barcenas
Nicolle Barcenas
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Nora Douglas
Nora Douglas
Danielle Gallock Memorial
 
Peter Viverito
Peter Viverito
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Renzo Broggi
Renzo Broggi
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Sama Kahook
Sama Kahook
Mitch Warner Memorial
 
Samantha Maesel
Samantha Maesel
Jack Fishman &
Marvin Helf
Seema Patel
Seema Patel
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Selene Vazquez
Selene Vazquez
Jupiter LLS
 
Seth Bahr
Seth Bahr
Sam Armacost
 
Shea Fink
Shea Fink
Les & Judy Fishman
 
Susan Krakower Gonzalez
Susan Krakower Gonzalez
Diplomacy Scholarship
 
Taylor Tyson
Taylor Tyson
William &
Mary Ann Edwards
Yuval Manor
Yuval Manor
Leon Charney
Memorial Scholarship
 

   2015 FAU Diplomacy Program

Alejandra Uribe
Alejandra Uribe
Jupiter Lifelong Learning Society
Anne Cathrine Ballegaard
Anne Cathrine Ballegaard
Diplomacy Scholarship
Ann Isabelle Baron
Ann Isabelle Baron
Murray & Ina Pitt
Anthony Esteva
Anthony Esteva
Judith L. Biggs
Catherine Maglietta
Catherine Maglietta
Les & Judy Fishman
Celina Frye
Celina Frye
Ambassador Craig R. Stapleton
Connor Holzknecht
Connor Holzknecht
Mitch Warner Memorial
Daniel Salkin
Daniel Salkin
Diplomacy Scholarship
Derek di Scipio
Derek di Scipio
Diplomacy Scholarship
Emily Morton
Emily Morton
Jupiter Lifelong Learning Society
Felix Hartmann
Felix Hartmann
Max & Sandi Paul
Francesca Bangert
Francesca Bangert
Stuart & Sharyn Frankel
Gabby Alvarado
Gabby Alvarado
Diplomacy Scholarship
Gabriel Calhoun
Gabriel Calhoun
Diplomacy Scholarship
Joshua Bridger
Joshua Bridger
Jack Fishman and Marvin Helf
Karla Armstrong
Karla Armstrong
Marcia & Ned Kaplin
Katelyn Kelly
Katelyn Kelly
Diplomacy Scholarship
Laura Lebreton
Laura Lebreton
Diplomacy Scholarship
Melanie Oats
Melanie Oats
Jupiter Lifelong Learning Society
Melody DeSanto
Melody DeSanto
Danielle Gallock Memorial
Mike Sanchez
Mike Sanchez
Diplomacy Scholarship
Morgan Donnelly
Morgan Donnelly
Arvid & Kathleen Johnsen
Nicole Nachtsheim
Nicole Nachtsheim
Stan & Nancy Engle
Seema Patel
Seema Patel
Diplomacy Scholarship
Victoria Maldonado
Victoria Maldonado
Diplomacy Scholarship
Yuval Manor
Yuval Manor
Diplomacy Scholarship
Zaheeda Mohammed
Zaheeda Mohammed
Head Delegate
 
 
 
 Last Modified 5/13/16